Clicky

Holiday Program | Goldfields Library Corporation

School Holiday ProgramAutumn School Holiday Program

Kids can join in our fun, free holiday program activities - some require bookings, so book your spot ASAP!

Our Autumn School Holiday Program is available now. Pick up a copy from your local library branch or agency, or download it here

Download our Seasonal Program for more activities and events

Choose from a range of free holiday activities!

Goldfields Libraries stay and play - Bendigo
Friday 30 March-Sunday 1 April, 10am-5pm
Maple Gardens, Rosalind Park, Bendigo

Experience the dragon photo booth - Romsey
Tuesday 3-Friday 13 April, library hours

Nintendo Switch - Kangaroo Flat
Tuesday 3-Friday 13 April, library hours

Wii U gaming - Pyramid Hill
Tuesday 3-Friday 13 April, library hours

Wii U gaming - Boort
Tuesday 3-Friday 13 April, library hours

Pop up fun - Woodend
Tuesday 3 April, 11am-12pm

Pop up fun - Romsey
Tuesday 3 April, 2-3pm

Minecraft lab - Inglewood
Wednesday 4 April, 10-11am

Sand - Art - Play - Gisborne
Wednesday 4 April, 10am-5pm

Plants for your patch - Kyneton
Wednesday 4 April, 11am-12pm

Pop up fun - Kangaroo Flat
Wednesday 4 April, 11am-12pm

Minecraft lab - Inglewood
Wednesday 4 April, 12-1pm

Pop up fun - Bendigo
Wednesday 4 April, 2-3pm

Minecraft lab - Inglewood
Wednesday 4 April, 2-3pm

Plants for your patch - Bendigo
Thursday 5 April, 11am-12pm

Miss Makes Code - Castlemaine
Thursday 5 April, 2.30-3.30pm

School holiday stories: Legends of Rock, Paper, Scissors - Heathcote
Friday 6 April, 10-11am

Movie matinee: Matilda (PG) - Bendigo
Friday 6 April, 10.30am-12pm

School holiday stories: Legends of Rock, Paper, Scissors - Elmore
Friday 6 April, 11am-12pm

School holiday stories: Legends of Rock, Paper, Scissors - Boort
Monday 9 April, 10.30-11.30am

Pop up fun - Castlemaine
Monday 9 April, 10.30-11.30am

Plants for your patch - Eaglehawk
Tuesday 10 April, 10.30-11.30am

Pop Up Fun - Gisborne
Tuesday 10 April, 2-3pm

Robotics - Kyneton
Tuesday 10 April, 2-4pm

Minecraft lab - Bendigo
Wednesday 11 April, 10.30-11.30am

Lilly Pilly Green - Castlemaine
Wednesday 11 April 11am-12pm

Minecraft lab - Bendigo
Wednesday 11 April,1-2pm

Lilly Pilly Green - Woodend
Wednesday 11 April, 2-3pm

Lilly Pilly Green - Bendigo
Thursday 12 April, 11am-12pm

School holiday stories: Super heroes - Heathcote
Friday 13 April, 10-11am

Minecraft lab - Kangaroo Flat
Friday 13 April, 10.30-11.30am

Movie matinee: The Gruffalo & The Gruffalo's Child (G)
Friday 13 April, 10.30am-12pm

School holiday stories: Super heroes - Elmore
Friday 13 April, 11am-12pm

Manga art workshop - Romsey
Friday 13 April, 11am-12pm

Minecraft lab - Kangaroo Flat
Friday 13 April, 1-2pm

Manga art workshop - Eaglehawk
Friday 13 April, 2-3pm