Clicky

Holiday Program | Goldfields Library Corporation

School Holiday ProgramWinter School Holiday Program

Kids can join in our fun, free holiday program activities - some require bookings, so book your spot ASAP!

Check out our Agencies Winter School Holiday Program and Branch Winter School Holiday Program.  

Download our Seasonal Program for more activities and events

Choose from a range of free holiday activities!

Wii U Gaming - Boort
2-13 July, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday, 10am-3.30pm

Hey Kids! Read down your fines – All libraries
Monday 2-Friday 13 July, All libraries

Shadow Hunters – Kangaroo Flat
Monday 2-Friday 13 July, library hours

Shadow Hunters - Eaglehawk
Monday 2-Friday 13 July, library hours

Nintendo Switch - Kangaroo Flat
Monday 2-Friday 13 July, library hours

Wii U Gaming – Eaglehawk
Monday 2-Friday 13 July, library hours

Minecraft Lab – Woodend
Tuesday 3 July, 10-11am

Rocking the rainbow – Eaglehawk
Tuesday 3 July, 10.30-11.30am

WePublish Little Books - Elmore
Monday 2 July, 11am-12pm

WePublish Little Books - Inglewood
Tuesday 3 July, 11am-12pm

Minecraft Lab – Woodend
Tuesday 3 July, 2-3pm

Slime workshop – Bendigo
Wednesday 4 July, 10.30-11.30am

Slime workshop – Castlemaine
Wednesday 4 July, 10.30-11.30am

Slime workshop – Kyneton
Wednesday 4 July, 10.30-11.30am

Story Art – Gisborne
Wednesday 4 July, 11am-12pm

Beginners acting workshop (6-8 years) – Romsey
Thursday 5 July, 10-11am

Robotics - Heathcote
Thursday 5 July, 10am-12pm

Beginners acting workshop (9-12 years) – Romsey
Thursday 5 July, 1-2.30pm

Robotics - Heathcote
Friday 6 July, 10am-12pm

Rocking the rainbow – Kangaroo Flat
Friday 6 July, 10.30-11.30am

Movie matinee: Ratatouille – Bendigo
Friday 6 July, 10.30am-12.15pm

Minecraft Lab – Bendigo
Friday 6 July, 11am-12pm

Minecraft Lab – Bendigo
Friday 6 July, 12.30-1.30pm

Minecraft Lab – Bendigo
Friday 6 July, 2-3pm

Little Bang Discovery Club - Elmore
Monday 9 July, 11am-12pm

Rocking the rainbow – Bendigo
Tuesday 10 July, 10.30-11.30am

WePublish Little Books – Kyneton
Tuesday 10 July, 10.30-11.30am

Little Bang Discovery Club - Inglewood
Tuesaday 10 July, 11am-12pm

Story Art – Romsey
Tuesday 10 July, 11am-12pm

WePublish Little Books – Woodend
Tuesday 10 July, 2-3pm

Dream Puppets: Dreamer – Gisborne
Wednesday 11 July, 10-11am

NAIDOC Children’s Day – Golden Square PS
Wednesday 11 July, 10am-3pm

Slime workshop – Kangaroo Flat
Wednesday 11 July, 10.30-11.30am

Dream Puppets: Dreamer – Castlemaine
Wednesday 11 July, 3-4pm

Dream Puppets: Dreamer - Bendigo
Thursday 12 July, 11am-12pm

Minecraft Lab – Castlemaine
Thursday 12 July, 11am-12pm

Minecraft Lab – Castlemaine
Thursday 12 July, 1-2pm

Movie matinee: Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul – Bendigo
Friday 13 July, 10.30am-12pm